Staff List

Staff List

Meet our dedicated and experienced teachers, who encourage an appetite for learning and a spirit of enquiry.

NameRoleQualification

Mrs Sarah Bradley

HeadteacherBA, PGCE

Miss Debbie Powell

Year 2 Teacher - Deputy Headteacher/Maths Co-ordinator/Assessment Co-ordinatorB.Ed (Hons)

Mrs Caroline Tod

Reception Teacher - English SL / Designated Safeguarding LeadBEd, Dip in Sp Ed

Miss Helen Collins

Year 1 Teacher - KS1 Sports Teacher/ ICT Co-ordinator/EVC Lead/Wellbeing Lead/Stonewall ChampionBSc, PGCE

Mrs Angie Thomas

Head of Nursery BA in Early Years Education

Mrs Anika Mills

Reception Teacher, Early Years DSLBA (Hons), QTS

Mrs Nicola Smyth

Rising Reception Teacher & Early Years Co-ordinatorFSEY Degree - Level 5 BA (Hons) EY Teaching & Learning

Mrs Liz Miller

Rising Reception TeacherBA (Hons), PGCE

Miss Imogen Bowles

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Katheryn Barnett

Nursery TeacherNVQ3

Miss Corinne Bergman

Year 2 and Reception TeacherBA (Hons), PGCE, MEd

Miss Grace Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wendy Hudson

Teaching AssistantNVQ3

Mrs Lauren Reynolds

Rising Reception Assistant

Miss Alison Swinerd

Teaching Assistant - Registered Playworker NVQ3

Miss Anne Thomas

Teaching AssistantLevel 3 Diploma

Mrs Aleks Najdzionek

Nursery Assistant

Mrs Amelia Jones

1:1 Support

Mrs Magda Przychocka

1:1 Support

Mrs Tracey Evans

Nursery Assistant

Miss Jenn Caverhill

SENDCoPGCE. Independent Masters in SEND Disability & Inclusion

Mrs Frances Philpot

Music TeacherBSc (Hons) Cert Ed.

Mrs Carla O'Sullivan

Dance & Drama TeacherBA (Hons), PGCE

Martin Grayson

Sports TeacherAll year groups & Sports Club

Lizzie Hill

Ballet TeacherBallet for Nursery & Rising Reception

Adriaan van Schaick

DT TeacherDesign & Technology City & Guilds

Charlie Budd

Gymnastics CoachAll year groups

Asdis Cawley

Swimming CoachAll year groups & swimming club

Jay Bristow

Forest SchoolForest School for Nursery, RR and Reception. Forest School Club

Mrs Megha Rajani

Bursar

Mr David Morrison

Caretaker - Fire Marshall

Miss Nonie Westgate

School Catering - School CookDiploma Diet & Nutrition, NVQ3 Catering
School Catering - Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Lauren Albert

School Secretary

Mrs Emily Collins

Admissions & Marketing ManagerBSc (Hons), MA
After School Club staff

Tennis - Reed's School Tennis AcademyChrissie Runicles
JudoCharlie Wilson
Football - Kiko Soccer SchoolsFrank Gomez
Woodland Forest SchoolJay Bristow
Box Hill Swim TeamAsdis Cawley
01483 282329