Staff List

Staff List

Meet our dedicated and experienced teachers, who encourage an appetite for learning and a spirit of enquiry.

NameRoleQualification

Mrs Sarah Bradley

HeadteacherBA, PGCE

Miss Debbie Powell

Year 2 Teacher - Deputy Head Academic/Maths Co-ordinator/Assessment LeadB.Ed (Hons)

Mrs Caroline Tod

Reception Teacher - Deputy Head Pastoral/English SL / Designated Safeguarding Lead/Wellbeing Lead KS1BEd, Dip in Sp Ed

Miss Helen Collins

Year 1 Teacher - KS1 Sports Teacher/ ICT Co-ordinator/EVC Lead/E-Safety ChampionBSc, PGCE

Mrs Angie Thomas

Head of Nursery/Early Years Co-ordinator BA in Early Years Education

Mrs Anika Mills

Reception Teacher, Deputy Safeguarding Lead/Early Years DSLBA (Hons), QTS

Mrs Nicola Smyth

Rising Reception Teacher & Lead / Stonewall Champion Co-ordinator BA Hons in Early Years Teaching & Learning

Mrs Liz Miller

Rising Reception TeacherBA (Hons), PGCE

Miss Imogen Bowles

Nursery TeacherNVQ 3

Mrs Katheryn Barnett

Nursery Teacher/Wellbeing Lead Early YearsNVQ3

Miss Corinne Bergman

Year 2 and Reception TeacherBA (Hons), PGCE, MEd

Miss Grace Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wendy Hudson

Teaching AssistantNVQ3

Mrs Lauren Reynolds

Rising Reception Assistant

Miss Alison Swinerd

Teaching Assistant - Registered Playworker NVQ3

Mrs Rebecca Jenkins

Teaching AssistantLevel 3 Diploma

Mrs Anne Norman

Teaching AssistantLevel 3 Diploma/Teaching Degree

Miss Nicole Hudson

Teaching Assistant

Miss Rachel Beirne

Teaching AssistantBA Hons Early Years Teaching

Miss Lottie Stent

Nursery Assistant

Mrs Louise Kitchen

Nursery Assistant

Mrs Aleks Najdzionek

Nursery Assistant

Miss Willow Moore

Nursery Assistant

Mrs Amelia Jones

1:1 SupportBSc Psychology

Mrs Magda Przychocka

1:1 Support

Mrs Julie Hall

Stay & Play Assistant

Mrs Tracey Evans

Nursery AssistantTQUK Level 3 award in supporting Teaching & Learning in Schools

Miss Jenn Caverhill

SENDCoPGCE. Independent Masters in SEND Disability & Inclusion

Mrs Frances Philpot

Music TeacherBSc (Hons) Cert Ed.

Mrs Carla O'Sullivan

Dance & Drama TeacherBA (Hons), PGCE

Jack Rossi

Sports TeacherAll year groups & Sports Club

Lizzie Hill

Ballet TeacherBallet for Nursery & Rising Reception

Adriaan van Schaick

DT TeacherDesign & Technology City & Guilds

Charlie Budd

Gymnastics CoachAll year groups

Asdis Cawley

Swimming CoachAll year groups & swimming club

Jay Bristow

Forest SchoolForest School for Nursery, RR and Reception. Forest School Club

Mrs Megha Rajani

Bursar

Mr David Morrison

Caretaker - Fire Marshall

Ms Elaine Hook

School Catering - School CookDiploma Diet & Nutrition, NVQ3 Catering

Ms Antonella Menhenmet

School Catering - Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Lauren Albert

School Secretary

Mrs Emily Collins

Admissions & Marketing ManagerBSc (Hons), MA
After School Club staff

Tennis - Reed's School Tennis AcademyChrissie Runicles
JudoCharlie Wilson
Football - Kiko Soccer SchoolsFrank Gomez
Woodland Forest SchoolJay Bristow
Box Hill Swim TeamAsdis Cawley
01483 282329