Staff List

Meet our dedicated and experienced teachers, who encourage an appetite for learning and a spirit of enquiry.

NameRoleQualification

Mrs Sarah Bradley

HeadteacherBA, PGCE

Miss Debbie Powell

Year 2 Teacher - Deputy Headteacher/Numeracy SL/KS1 SL/Designated Safeguarding Lead/Assessment Co-ordinatorB.Ed (Hons)

Mrs Caroline Tod

Year 1 Teacher - English SLBEd, Dip in Sp Ed

Miss Helen Collins

Year 2 Teacher - ICT Co-ordinator/Lifeguard/EVCBSc, PGCE

Miss Corinne Bergman

Year 2 and Reception TeacherBA (Hons), PGCE

Mrs Emily Jull

Rising Reception TeacherBA QTS

Mrs Rita Pardi

Reception Teacher, Head of Early YearsBA (Hons), QTS

Mrs Angie Thomas

Head of Nursery, EYDSL and Deputy Designated Safeguarding LeadBA in Early Years Education

Mrs Anika Mills

Rising Reception TeacherBA (Hons), QTS

Mrs Nicola Smyth

Rising Reception Teacher FSEY Degree - Level 5 BA (Hons) EY Teaching & Learning

Mrs Helen Gullick

SENDCoBA (Hons), QTS, National Award for SENCO Master's Level

Mrs Carla O'Sullivan

Dance & Drama TeacherBA (Hons), PGCE

Mrs Frances Philpot

Music TeacherBSc (Hons) Cert Ed.

Miss Katheryn Firth

Nursery Assistant - Stay & Play Assistant NVQ3

Mrs Amelia Jones

1:1 Support in Rising Reception

Mrs Sue Atkinson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wendy Hudson

Teaching AssistantNVQ3

Mrs Lauren Reynolds

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Patricia Button

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sam Sadler

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Liz Miller

Teaching Assistant

Miss Alison Swinerd

Teaching Assistant - Registered Playworker - Stay and Play Co-ordinatorNVQ3

Miss Anne Thomas

Teaching Assistant - Stay & Play AssistantLevel 3 Diploma

Rupert Thorne

Sports TeacherAll year groups & Sports Club

Vicky Freeman-White

Ballet TeacherBallet for Nursery & Rising Reception

Claire Gibbins

Gymnastics CoachAll year groups

Asdis Cawley

Swimming CoachAll year groups & swimming club

Jay Bristow

Forest SchoolForest School for Nursery, RR and Reception. Forest School Club

Mrs Jenny Green

Business Manager - Health & Safety Officer

Mr David Morrison

Caretaker - Fire Marshall

Miss Nonie Westgate

School Catering - School CookDip. Diet & Nutrition, NVQ3 Catering

Mrs Christine Burch

School Catering - Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Judith Kadhim

School Administrator/Registrar

Mrs Emily Collins

Marketing ManagerBSc (Hons), MA

Mrs Chantal Ingham

HR & CommunicationsBA (Hons)
After School Club staff

Tennis - Reed's School Tennis AcademyChrissie Runicles
JudoCharlie Wilson
Football - Kiko Soccer SchoolsFrank Gomez
Woodland Forest SchoolJay Bristow
Box Hill Swim TeamAsdis Cawley

Glenesk Pre-Preparatory School